Post a Job

We are Looking for two Content Writers to help us out with our marketing.

Job Description for Content Writer 

– write up creative & fun ad description that will be posted on the website. Use the same sample on different ads by modifying language structure.

– Help create sample emails to be sent out to partners or companies ( we will provide sample emails)

– Creative Headlines or description for partner’s listings

– Create listings and post it to local classified website on regular basis

– All writings should reflect the company’s mission + ambiance ( Creative + Fun + Learning)

– Picture Editing (Brightness + Sharpness + Resizing )

Note: This job is for two candidates who are looking for a long-term growth within the company. Opportunity to grow in rank and salary.

One can take advantage using his/her leisure time to learn and trained oneself as a developer (if interested, full support will be provided by company).

Paid training will be provided.

Starting Salary: 8,000 plus bonus

Work from home. flexible working hours. We will soon open an office in Kathmandu as we expand.

How To Apply?
Feel free to email me at milan@classmonk.com If you are looking to work as a team for Canada based startup company and looking for self-growth as well as growth within the company.

From the  meeting conducted in 2074/8/1, and on the decision made by the management, the Exam had been conducted and the result is published.

Below are the list of results and we congratulate everyone who has passed the exam.  The next skill examination is scheduled as per the date given below.

मङ्सिर ५, काठमाडौं । सर्वोच्च अदालतमा बम राखेको अपुष्ट खबर प्राप्त भएसँगै सम्पूर्ण इजलाश ठप्प भएका छन् । अज्ञात समूहले सर्वोच्च अदालतमा बम राखेको खबर दिएपछि यतिबेला १० ओटै इजलाशमा रहेका न्यायाधीशहरुलाई सर्वोच्च बाहिर ल्याइएको छ । सर्वोच्चमा रहेका कर्मचारीले बम राखेको खबर पाएसँगै त्यहाँका न्यायाधीसलाई बाहिर लिएर गएपछि सर्वोच्च अदालत परिसर आतङ्कित बनेको छ ।

वासिङटन, कात्तिक १६ । अमेरिकी राष्ट्रपति डोनाल्ड ट्रम्पले अमेरिकाले डिभी चिट्ठामार्फत विदेशी नागरिकलाई अमेरिकी नागरिकता दिने गरेको हालको प्रचलन खारेज गर्नुपर्ने बताउनुभएको छ ।

मङ्गलबार अमेरिकाको न्यूयोर्क सहरमा आठजना सर्वसाधारण नागरिकको ज्यान लिनेगरीे हमला गर्ने नागरिक यही प्रणालीबाट अमेरिका आएको पत्ता लागेकोले यस्तो प्रणाली नै खारेज गर्नुपर्ने उहाँले बताउनुभएको हो ।

राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्पले यसअघि पनि चिट्ठा मार्फत ग्रीन कार्ड प्रदान गरिने डाइभरसीटी भिसा (डीभी) सम्बन्धी प्रणाली नै खारेज गर्नुपर्ने आवाज उठाउनुभएको थियो ।

अमेरिकाले दिइ आएको यस्तो प्रवेशाज्ञा कार्यक्रममा पूर्ण रुपमा परिवर्तन गर्न आवश्यक रहेको र त्यसको पहिलो सुरुवात यो डिभी बन्द गरेर गर्नुपर्ने प्रस्ताव आफूले मन्त्रिपरिषदमा गरेको उहाँले बताउनुभएको छ ।

उहाँले बुधबार ट्वीट गर्दै सो कुराको जानकारी दिनुभएको हो । उहाँले यस नीतिका पक्षमा कामगर्न पनि अमेरिकी अधिकारीहरुलाई आह्वान गरेको बताउनुभएको पनि सो ट्वीटर अकाउन्टमार्फत सार्वजनिक गर्नुभएको छ ।

मङ्गलबार अमेरिकाको न्यूयोर्क सहरमा आठजनाको ज्यान जाने गरी गराइएको आतङ्ककारी हमलामा संलग्न नागरिक डिभीमार्फत अमेरिका पुगेको प्रमाणित भएको छ । अमेरिकी अधिकारीहरुले सो जानकारी बुधबारै सार्वजनिक गरेका हुन् ।

उहाँले यस्तो प्रणालीको सट्टामा बरु विदेशी नागरिक (आवेदक) को विशेषज्ञता, सिप र कुनै क्षेत्रमा उसको दक्षताको आधारमा अमेरिकी भिसा प्रवेशाज्ञा दिने प्रणाली लागु हुनुपर्नेमा आफ्नो प्राथमिकता रहेको पनि बताउनुभएको छ ।

यस डिभी कार्यक्रम अन्तरगत हरेक वर्ष करिब ५० हजार विदेशी नागरिकलाई अमेरिकामा स्थायी बसोबासको अनुमति दिने गरिएको छ ।

यसैबीच हालै प्राप्त अर्काे एक समाचारमा अमेरिकी राष्ट्रपति डोनाल्ड ट्रम्पले केही देशका नागरिकलाई अमेरिका छिर्न रोक लगाउने गरी घोषणा गर्नुभएको एक कानुनको कार्यान्वयन नगर्न अदालतले आदेश दिएको छ ।

राष्ट्रपति ट्रम्पले इरान, लिबिया, सिरिया, यमन, सोमालिया, चाड, उत्तर कोरिया र भेनेज्वेलाका नागरिकलाई अमेरिका प्रवेशमा प्रतिबन्ध लगाउने एक नयाँ कानुनको गत महिना घोषणा गर्नुभएको थियो ।

उक्त प्रतिबन्धात्मक कानुन कार्यान्वयन नगर्न अमेरिकाको अदालतले हालै आदेश दिएको हो । राष्ट्रपति डोनाल्ड ट्रम्पले ल्याएको पछिल्लो यात्रा प्रतिबन्ध लागू हुनु केहीअघि त्यसमाथि उक्त कानुन कार्यान्वयनमा रोक लगाइएको छ ।

ती देशका नागरिकलाई संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिकामा प्रवेशमा गर्न नपाउने गरी अमेरिकी राष्ट्रपति डोनाल्ड ट्रम्पले गरेको कानुनको घोषणालाई अदालतले अवैध भनी रोकिदिएको हो ।

अमेरिकाले यसअघि पनि अरु विभिन्न ६ वटा मुसलमान बाहुल्यता रहेका देशहरुमाथि यस्तै खालको प्रतिबन्ध लगाएको थियो । त्यसलाई पनि उतिबेलै अमेरिकाको सर्वोच्च अदालतले प्रश्न गरेको थियो । रासस/एएफपी

Notice to Fill up the Form For BScCSIT , Examination Form, Details Given in the Paper cutting below:

BScCSIT

९ कात्तिक, काठमाडौं । सरकारले छठ पर्वका अवसरमा भोलि पनि सार्वजनिक विदा दिएको छ । गृह मन्त्रालयले विज्ञप्ति निकालेर एक दिन विदा थप गरिएको जनाएको हो ।

यसअघि छठमा एक दिन मात्र विदा दिने प्रचलन थियो । त्यस अनुसार आज बिहीबार विदा दिइएको छ ।

२०७४ कार्तिक ९ गते १७:२८ मा प्रकाशित

Source : Online Khabar

३१ असोज, काठमाडौं । नेपाल टेलिकमले नेपालीहरुको दोस्रो ठूलो चाड तिहार र छठको अवसरमा बिभिन्न छुट तथा बोनस उपलब्ध गराएको छ ।

टेलिकमले दिएको जानकारी अनुसार जीएसएम र सीडीएमए प्रिपेड मोवाइलमा रिचार्ज गर्दा १० प्रतिशत बोनसको व्यवस्था गरिएको छ । यो अफर कात्तिक १ देखि १५ गतेसम्मका लागि हो ।

त्यस्तै जिएसएम प्रिपेड तथा पोष्टपेड मोबाइलमा युट्युब डाटा प्याक अन्तर्गत एक सय रुपैयाँमा १ जीबी डाटा पाइनेछ । त्यस्तै ६० रुपैयाँमा ५०० एमबी डाटा उपलब्ध हुनेछ । यो अफर पनि कात्तिक १५ गतेसम्म लिइसक्नुपर्ने टेलिकमले जारी गरेको बिज्ञप्तिमा उल्लेख छ ।

जिएसएम तथा सिडिएमए प्रिपेड/पोष्टपेड मोबाइलमा कम्पनीकै नेटवर्कभित्र भ्वाइस, एसएमएस र डाटा प्याकेज अन्तर्गत १० रुपैयाँमा ६ मिनेट भ्वाइस, ५ वटा एसएमएस र १५ एमबी डाटा भोल्युम प्राप्त हुने गरी कम्बो प्याक उपलब्ध गराएको छ । यो प्याकेज १ दिनको अवधिसम्म प्रयोग गर्न सकिने व्यवस्था छ ।

त्यसैगरी २५ रुपैयाँमा १६ मिनेट भ्वाइस, १६ वटा एसएमएस र ३५ एमबी डाटा भोल्युम ३ दिन अवधिका लागि उपलब्ध गराइएको छ । ५० रुपैयाँमा ४५ मिनेट भ्वाइस, २५ वटा एसएमएस र ७० एमबी डाटा भोल्युम ५ दिन, १ सय रुपैयाँमा ११० मिनेट भ्वाइस, ३० वटा एसएमएस र १५० एमबी डाटा भोल्युम १० दिन तथा ३ सय रुपैयाँमा ३६० मिनेट भ्वाइस, ४० वटा एसएमएस र ६ सय एमबी डाटा भोल्युम ३० दिनका लागि उपलब्ध हुने टेलिकमले जनाएको छ ।

कात्तिक २ देखि ८ गतेभित्र नेटको पैसा सकिने ग्राहकहरुका लागि ९ गतेसम्म समय थप गरिएको छ ।

जिएसएम तथा सिडिएमए प्रिपेड/पोष्टपेड सेवामार्फत कम्पनीकै नेटवर्कभित्र हुने एसएमएस सेवाको अहिलेको महसुल दरमा कात्तिक २ देखि ९ गतेसम्म ५० प्रतिशत छुट उपलब्ध गराइएको छ ।

कम्पनीले कात्तिक १ गतेदेखि कात्तिक ३० सम्म फोरजी सेवा लिनका लागि आवश्यक पर्ने सिम (यू सिम) निःशुल्क परिवर्तन गर्न सकिने व्यवस्था गरेको छ । फोरजी सेवा उपलब्ध भएका काठमाडौं, ललितपुर र भक्तपुर तथा पोखराका नेपाल टेलिकमका काउन्टरबाट यू सिम परिवर्तन गर्न सकिन्छ ।

Agriculture and Forestry University, dean office, Rampur Chitwan announces new admissions for Bachelor of Science in Agriculture (B.Sc Ag) for the academic year 2074/2075.

Candidates willing to seat for entrance examination are requested to fill the online form with Marksheet, Character certificate, Citizenship photocopy and passport size photos.

Entrance exam and form Fee:

  1. Rs. 2,500 (for one place)
  2. Rs. 3,000 (for two places)
  3. Rs. 3,500 (for three places)

Minimum eligibility for admission: After passing SLC or equivalent examination, the candidate must have passed I.Sc (Science/Agriculture), 10+2 Science/Agriculture or equivalent examination and studied English, Chemistry, Biology of 100 marks each and Physics & Mathematics of 50 marks each and secured at least 50%. Students who do not fulfill this eligibility requirement will not be allowed to take part in the examination.

Important Dates

  1. Entrance exam form distribution and submission: 2074 Ashoj 22 to 2074 Kartik 17.
  2. Entrance Exam: 2074 Kartik 25
  3. Entrance Exam Time: 11 am onwards

For more information go to the official website: http://www.afu.edu.np or

Entrance examination center: Dean office, Agriculture faculty, Rampur, Chitwan, Nepal and other places will be fixed later.

admission

DV 2019 USA, Apply Now

Applying is FREE: There is NO FEE to enter the DV lottery.

Program Overview

The Department of State administers the Congressionally-mandated Diversity Immigrant Visa Program annually. Section 203(c) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) provides for a class of immigrants known as “diversity immigrants” from countries with historically low rates of immigration to the United States. For Fiscal Year 2019, 50,000 Diversity Visas (DVs) will be available. There is no cost to register for the DV program.

Applicants who are selected in the program (“selectees”) must meet simple but strict eligibility requirements to qualify for a diversity visa. The Department of State determine selectees through a randomized computer drawing. The Department of State distributes diversity visas among six geographic regions and no single country may receive more than seven percent of the available DVs in any one year.

Entry period

The application period for the 2019 Diversity Visa (DV) program opens at noon Eastern Standard Time, October 3, 2017 (9:45 pm local time in Nepal; Ashwin 17, 2074 B.S.), and closes at noon, Eastern Standard Time, November 7, 2017 (10:45 pm local time; Kartik 21, 2074 B.S.). We strongly encourage DV program entrants to apply early!

Completing your Electronic Entry for the DV-2019 Program

Apply online: Entries for the 2019 Diversity Visa lottery must use the electronic Diversity Visa entry form (E-DV) at www.dvlottery.state.gov during the registration period.

There is no cost to submit an E-DV form.


You must provide the following information to complete your entry:

  1. Name – last/family name, first name, middle name – exactly as on your passport.
  2. Gender – male or female.
  3. Birth date – day, month, year.
  4. City where you were born.
  5. Country where you were born – Use the name of the country currently used for the place where you were born.
  6. Country of eligibility for the DV program – Your country of eligibility will normally be the same as your country of birth. Your country of eligibility is not related to where you live or your nationality, if it is different from your country of birth. If you were born in a country that is not eligible, please review the Frequently Asked Questions to see if there is another way you may be eligible.
  7. Entrant photograph(s) – Recent photographs (taken within the last six months) of yourself, your spouse, and all your children. See Submitting a Digital Photograph for compositional and technical specifications.
  8. Mailing Address – In Care Of
    Address Line 1
    Address Line 2
    City/Town
    District/Country/Province/State
    Postal Code/Zip Code
    Country
  9. Country where you live today.
  10. Phone number (optional).
  11. Email address – An email address to which you have direct access, and will continue to have direct access after we notify selectees in May of next year. If your entry is selected and you respond to the notification of your selection through the Entrant Status Check, you will receive follow-up email communication from the Department of State notifying you that details of your immigrant visa interview are available on Entrant Status Check. The Department of State will never send you an email telling you that you have been selected for the DV program. See the Frequently Asked Questions for more information about the selection process.
  12. Highest level of education you have achieved, as of today: (1) Primary school only, (2) Some high school, no diploma, (3) High school diploma, (4) Vocational school, (5) Some university courses, (6) University degree, (7) Some graduate-level courses, (8) Master’s degree, (9) Some doctoral level courses, and (10) Doctorate. See the Frequently Asked Questions for more information about educational requirements.
  13. Current marital status – (1) Unmarried, (2) married and my spouse is NOT a U.S. citizen or U.S. Lawful Permanent Resident (LPR), (3) married and my spouse IS a U.S. citizen or U.S. LPR, (4) divorced, (5) widowed, or (6) legally separated. Enter the name, date of birth, gender, city/town of birth, and country of birth of your spouse, and a photograph of your spouse meeting the same technical specifications as your photo.
  14. Number of children – List the name, date of birth, gender, city/town of birth, and country of birth for all living unmarried children under 21 years of age, regardless of whether they are living with you or intend to accompany or follow to join you, should you immigrate to the United States. Submit individual photographs of each of your children using the same technical specifications as your own photograph.
    Be sure to include:

    • all living natural children;
    • all living children legally adopted by you; and,
    • all living step-children who are unmarried and under the age of 21 on the date of your
    • electronic entry, even if you are no longer legally married to the child’s parent, and even if the child does not currently reside with you and/or will not immigrate with you.

Finally, Good Luck to All !!!

Interview Notice From Kathmandu Khanepani Limited.